Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
SharePoint

School Calendar

< April 2017 >
 Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun 
 27 
  German / Spanish GCSE writing
  LAMDA Showcase Performance
 28 
  Lower School Assembly
  Sixth Form Assembly
  Rock and Pop concert
 29 
  German Berlin Trip - Year 13
 30 
  German Berlin Trip - Year 13
  Duke of Edinburgh's Award Silver Practice
  Foundation Service
  End of term
 31 
  German Berlin Trip - Year 13
  Duke of Edinburgh's Award Silver Practice
  Y12 Geology - Arran
 1 
  Duke of Edinburgh's Award Silver Practice
  Y12 Geology - Arran
 2 
  Y12 Geology - Arran
  VI Form Study Trip to Spain.
  CCF AT Camp
 3 
  Y12 Geology - Arran
  VI Form Study Trip to Spain.
  CCF AT Camp
 4 
  Y12 Geology - Arran
  VI Form Study Trip to Spain.
  CCF AT Camp
 5 
  Y12 Geology - Arran
  VI Form Study Trip to Spain.
  CCF AT Camp
 6 
  VI Form Study Trip to Spain.
  CCF AT Camp
 7 
  VI Form Study Trip to Spain.
  CCF AT Camp
 8 
  CCF AT Camp
 9 
  CCF AT Camp
 10 
  Rowing: Training Camp
  Cricket Pre season tour
 11 
  Rowing: Training Camp
  Cricket Pre season tour
 12 
  Rowing: Training Camp
  Cricket Pre season tour
 13 
  Rowing: Training Camp
  Cricket Pre season tour
 14 
  Rowing: Training Camp
 15 
  Rowing: Training Camp
 16 
  Rowing: Training Camp
 17 
 18 
  Staff Professional Development Day
  Years 7-13 Cricket pre season
 19 
  Term resumes
  A2 Art Exam
  Year 12 'As You Like It'
 20 
  AEF Flying at RAF Benson
  A2 Art Exam
  Cricket Planning meeting
  Brass Master Class with Mr Paul Mayes
 21 
  Lower School Assembly
  Sixth Form Assembly
  A2 Art Exam
  Sixth Form Special - Holocaust Educational Trust
  Housemasters'/ Mistresses' Meeting
 22 
  Cricket: 2nd XI, U15A, U15B, U13A, U13B, U12B v St George's College Weybridge (Away)
  Cricket 1st XI U14A+B U12A v St George's Weybridge (Home)
  Rowing - BASHER, Year 10 and above
 23 
  China Senior Expedition Travelwise day
 24 
  GCSE Art Exam
  Year 12 exams (to 28th)
  Cricket: U15 A+B v RGSHW (Away)
  Year 11 GCSE PE webinars
 25 
  Year 12 exams (to 28th)
  Lower School Council meeting
  GCSE Art Exam
  CCF Officers' meeting
  Cricket: U14A, U14B v RGS High Wycombe (Away)
  Heads of Year Meeting
 26 
  Year 12 exams (to 28th)
  House: Year 7 Just A Minute
  Rounders v Reddam House
  Cricket: 1st XI v Pangbourne College (Away)
  Sixth Form Reception
 27 
  Year 12 exams (to 28th)
  Way Hall out of use (to 5 May)
  Year 7 - UKMT Junior Maths Challenge
  Year 8 - UKMT Junior Maths Challenge
  House: Year 11 Pitching
  House: Year 8 Touch
  Cricket: U13A, U13B, U13C v RGS High Wycombe (Home)
  Cricket: U16A v Wellington College (Home)
 28 
  Year 12 exams (to 28th)
  Way Hall out of use (to 5 May)
  Berkshire Schools Athletics Combined Events
  Sixth Form Special - Yr 13 - Budgeting and Personal Finance, Bournemouth University
  Cricket: U12A, U12B, U12C v RGS High Wycombe (Home)
  Prefects' Dinner
 29 
  Way Hall out of use (to 5 May)
  Evesham Regatta - Year 10 & above
  Cricket U12BC and U13B training morning
  Cricket: 2nd XI, U15A, U15B, U12A v Abingdon (Away)
  Cricket: 1st XI, U14A, U14B, U13A v Abingdon (Home)
 30 
  Way Hall out of use (to 5 May)