Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
SharePoint

School Calendar

< June 2017 >
 Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun 
 29 
  Duke of Edinburgh's Award Gold Practice Expedition
 30 
  Duke of Edinburgh's Award Gold Practice Expedition
  Berlin History Trip - Year 10 (to 2 June)
 31 
  Duke of Edinburgh's Award Gold Practice Expedition
 1 
  Duke of Edinburgh's Award Gold Practice Expedition
 2 
 3 
  Metropolitan Regatta - 1st VIII
 4 
 5 
  Term Resumes
  Internal exam week - Years 7 - 10
  Tutor Allocation meeting - New Year 7 pupils
 6 
  Internal exam week - Years 7 - 10
  CCF Officers' meeting
 7 
  Tutor Allocation Meeting - Year 11 into 12
  Internal exam week - Years 7 - 10
  86 Group Meeting - Science HoDs
  Primary School Benefit Day
  Closing date for David Pearson Memorial Travel Award applications
 8 
  Tutor Allocation Meeting - Year 8 into 9
  Internal exam week - Years 7-10
  House: Year 7 Pitching
  Athletics District League Round One - Year 7/8 A and B teams
  Heads of Year Meeting
 9 
  Year 12 Leadership Training Day
  Internal exam week - Years 7 - 10
  Year 5 Taster Day
 10 
  Reading Amateur Regatta - Year 10 & above
  Cricket: U13A, U13B, U13C v Portsmouth Grammar School (Away)
  Cricket: 1st XI, U12A, U12B, U12C v Portsmouth Grammar School (Home)
  Berkshire Schools Athletics Championships
  Cricket: U15A. U15B v Portsmouth Grammar School (Home)
  Cricket: U14A, U14B v Portsmouth Grammar School (Away)
  Leander Dinner - Senior Rowers & Parents
 11 
 12 
  Health and Safety Committee
  Cricket: U15A v John Hampden (Home)
  Parents' Prayer Group`
 13 
  Year 8 Assembly
  Year 12 Assembly
  Y7 and Y8 UKMT Junior Maths Kangaroo and Olympiad
  Heads of Sport Meeting
  Year 10 RS Revision session
  Cricket: U14A v John Hampden (Home)
 14 
  House: Senior Girls Touch
  Tennis: Junior Boys Years 7, 8 Tournament
  Friends of Boating Meeting
 15 
  House: Senior Girls and Boys Pitching
  Governors' Education Committee
  Cricket: U13A v John Hampden (Home)
  Athletics District League Round Two - Year 7/8 A and B teams
  Year 7 Induction evening
 16 
  Year 10 - D of E (Bronze) (to 17th June)
  Yr11 Book & Locker Key Return
  Sixth Form Special - UCAS Apply session
  Lower School Tutors meeting
  Cricket: U12A v John Hampden (Home)
 17 
  Marlow Regatta - Year 11 & above
  Cricket: U13A, U13B, U13C v King Edward's Southampton (Away)
  Cricket: U12A, U12B, U12C v King Edward's Southampton (Home)
  Cricket: 1st XI v King Edward's Southampton (Away)
  Cricket: 2ndXI, U14A, U14B v King Edward's Southampton (Home)
 18 
  Thames Valley Park Regatta - Year 9 & above
  Year 12 Biology trip (to 23 June)
 19 
  Year 8 Outward Bound - Aberdovey
  Year 10 German Orals (1-6 CAH), (3-6 SAH), (AJM 8-9)
  House: Year 9 Touch
  Year 10 Drugs Talk (External Speaker: Bob Tait)
  Year 9 Drugs Talk (External Speaker: Bob Tait)
  Governors' Executive Meeting
  Parents Drug Talk (External Speaker: Bob Tait)
 20 
  Year 8 Outward Bound - Aberdovey
  Year 10 Spanish orals (1-6 AMD), (1-5 JFZ), (7-9 RPS)
  Food Council
  Cricket: U14A, U14B v Wellington College (Away)
  ICT Strategy Committee meeting
  Cricket: U15A v Wellington College (Home)
 21 
  Year 8 Outward Bound - Aberdovey
  Non-uniform Day to support 'Race for Life.'
  House: Senior Boys Touch
  Primary Schools' Rounders tournament
  Rounders v Reddam House
  Race for Life
 22 
  Year 8 Outward Bound - Aberdovey
  Athletics: District League Round Three - Year 7/8 A and B teams
  Heads of Department meeting
 23 
  Year 8 Outward Bound - Aberdovey
  Athletics: Reading Schools Championships - Years 7/8/9/10
  Sixth Form Special - Personal Statement Writing - Cardiff University
  Year 12 Reward Trip
  Cricket Wash up meeting
  Henley Royal Regatta - Qualifiers, Seniors
  CCF Officers and SNCOs Annual Mess Dinner
 24 
  Reading Town Regatta - Year 9 & above
  Year 12 Internal examination resits
  Cricket: 1stXI, U14A, U12A, U12B v John Lyon (Away)
  Cricket: U15A, U15B, U14B, U13A, U13B v John Lyon (Home)
 25 
  Cricket 1st XI v Old Blues
 26 
  Languages' Week
  Year 10 Zoo Visit
  Cricket: U12 A Reigate Grammar School 6 a-side
  Cricket Week
  Cricket: U15A v XL Club (Home)
  Aldworth Sixth Form Tutors Working Lunch
  House: Year 10 Cricket
  Governors' Board Meeting
  Governors' Supper
 27 
  Languages' Week
  Cricket Week
  Cricket: 1st XI v Christ's Hospital School (Away)
  Hall Sixth Form Tutors Working Lunch
  Athletics: District League Finals - Year 7/8 A and B teams
  House: Year 9 Cricket
  Swing into Summertime
 28 
  Languages' Week
  Cricket Week
  Henley Royal Regatta - 1st VIII
  Cricket: U13A Reigate Grammar School 6 a-side
  Year 12 Cultural visit to Oxford
  Cricket: 1st XI v Dr Challenor's (Home)
 29 
  Languages' Week
  Cricket Week
  Cricket: 1st XI v Newington College Sydney (Home)
  Rich Sixth Form Tutors Working Lunch
  House: Year 8 Cricket
  Lower School Celebration
 30 
  Languages' Week
  Cricket Week
  Duke of Edinburgh's Award Silver Expedition (to 3rd July)
  Cricket: 1st XI v MCC (Home)
  Sixth Form Special - Florey Clinic - Sexual Health
  Malthus Sixth Form Tutors Working Lunch
  Cricket: U13A, U13B v Dr Challoner's (Home)
  House: Year 7 Cricket
  Senior Cricket Tea
 1 
  Duke of Edinburgh's Award Silver Expedition (to 3rd July)
  Cricket: U15B, U12A, U12B v Dr Challenor's (Home)
  Year 8 Paintballing trip
  Cricket: 15A v Dr Challenor's (Home)
  Cricket: U14A v Dr Challenor's (Away)
 2 
  Duke of Edinburgh's Award Silver Expedition (to 3rd July)